2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule, Fixture, World Cup match list, Prediction, Format, Venues, Chart, WC matches, Live Streaming Websites, Stadiums

2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule, Fixture, World Cup match list, Prediction, Format, Venues, Chart, WC matches, Live Streaming Websites, Stadiums: The world cup is going to start soon and we all are excited to cherish our joy through this bliss event, fever of favorite cricket stars is just gaining heat every day, after VIVO IPL 2019, we would love to see another fighting stuff which comes after four years. Cricket World cup 2019 will be telecast in more than 20 countries lives and many others will

2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule, Fixture, World Cup match list, Prediction, Format, Venues, Chart, WC matches, Live Streaming Websites, Stadiums
2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule

2019 World Cup Points Table

You need to stay connected with us because we will share a list of all websites offering free live streamings, Check out ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Points Table this point table daily updated after each match, stay with us and check your favorite team with Net Run Rate and final points. Follow starsofworld.com for more details and information, live scores and daily updates.

Sr. NoTeamPlayedWinLoseNet RRPtsTotal Pts
1Australia7610.9061212.906
2New Zealand7511.0281112.028
3India5400.80999.809
4England7431.05189.051
5Bangladesh733-0.13376.867
6Pakistan733-0.97676.024
7Sri Lanka622-1.11964.881
8West Indies6140.19033.190
9South Africa715-0.95232.676
10Afghanistan707-1.6340-1.634

Who will win the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?

Team India, Australia, and England are my favorite teams who can lift the world cup 2019. Those who are saying West Indies as a favorite, well West Indies holds the position four. However Pakistan comes after that, I mean to say, Pakistan can even lose their match against Afghanistan due to poor selection and favoritism by board officials. No batsman other than Babar Azam has a technical batting style, all others are just like hitters who stay on pitch to smash every ball recklessly, however batting today has become one of the technical and scientific approaches.

Our Favorite Teams:

Why India, Australia, England and West Indies are Favorites for this Tournament?

Team India is my Favorite:

You will agree with me as reality is clear as a water, India is favorite for ICC 2019 Cricket World Cup because Virat Kohli is technical player who knows the art of finding gaps, keeping Run rate under control and plays wrist shots at any stage of the game, Rohit and Dhawan have produced successful opening partnerships every time, Mr. Reliable MS Dohni who lead Chennai Super Kings in the best way and played a key role here to stay right on top of the table throughout the IPL.

Australia can change the game if David Warner and Steve Smith are included in a Squad?

You might be wondering about this but believe me both players have a lot of potential and they have been out of the International Cricket for many years so there are fewer chances to take their wickets because they have been practicing hard these years, results can easily be seen in IPL matches where both have performed amazingly, if they are included in World Cup Squad, Australia can again surprise oppositions to win again another World Cup.

Shane Watson has contributed a major role in PSL to win most of the matches against pace blowing attack of Pakistan so it is highly recommended that if he is chosen for this World Cup, there will be a different scenario.

Is England favorite to Lift the World Cup 2019?

Yes indeed, if there is any team who can surprise all big nations including South Africa, Australia, West Indies, and India, it’s England who scored 481 runs highest in the history of the One Day Internationals against rival Australia and they have a very strong team line-up, perhaps the most favorite squad that you will see. Jonny Bairstow, Joe Root, Eoin Morgan, Sam Curran will crush the opposition at any stage.

Why did I include the West Indies rather than South Africa?

First of all, let me tell you the main story behind, West Indies have many players playing in IPL for different matches and their practice in IPL is improving day by day, just watch Chris Gayle, Andre Russell, Pollard, Braithwaite, DJ Bravo and Dareen Sammy in IPL and PSL respectively had played superbly and changed the whole game alone so the confidence level is quite high.

Round-robin Format:

This time teams have not been divided into groups like A, B, C, D as previously done, it is 1992’s World Cup format where all teams are included in one Round-Robin table, Top 10 teams are playing for this World Cup, Afghanistan successfully ended the Qualifiers round along with West Indies right on top of the table to compete for 9th and 10th position in the table. They beat all other qualifiers like Ireland, UAE, Hong Kong, Nepal, Zimbabwe, Netherlands, and Kenya.

Soon after VIVO IPL 2019, ICC World Cup will start from 30 May 2019, this is why Indian Squad and other International players would have less time for rest but on the other side, they would be fully prepared after playing so many matches in IPL. This can be positive for Team India and negative as well.

2019 ICC Cricket World Cup

New Schedule has already been announced, a total of 48 matches will be played consisting of two Semi-Finals and one Final which will be played at Lords Cricket Ground. The first match will be played between Host England and South Africa on 30 May 2019. This time ICC has changed the pattern and there is no grouping this time.

Round-robin approach is used where all teams are categorized in one table only where each team will play with other nine national teams on different locations. Since this world cup is hosted by England and Wales so all matches will be directly broadcasted through different channels, you can enjoy your favorite streaming channel links on this website too, it would be updated once the World Cup will start.

DATE & TIMEMatchVENUEMatch Result
30-May-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs South AfricaThe Oval, LondonTo be Played
31-May-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
West Indies Vs PakistanTrent Bridge, NottinghamTo be Played
1-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
New Zealand Vs Sri LankaSophia Gardens Cricket GroundTo be Played
1-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
Afghanistan Vs AustraliaBristol County GroundTo be Played
2-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
South Africa Vs BangladeshThe Oval, LondonTo be Played
3-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs PakistanTrent Bridge, NottinghamTo be Played
4-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Afghanistan Vs Sri LankaSophia Gardens Cricket GroundTo be Played
5-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
South Africa Vs IndiaThe Rose Bowl Cricket GroundTo be Played
5-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
Bangladesh Vs New ZealandThe Oval, LondonTo be Played
6-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Australia Vs West IndiesTrent Bridge, NottinghamTo be Played
7-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Pakistan Vs Sri LankaBristol County GroundTo be Played
8-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs BangladeshSophia Gardens Cricket GroundTo be Played
8-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
Afghanistan Vs New ZealandCounty Ground, TauntonTo be Played
9-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
India Vs AustraliaThe Oval, LondonTo be Played
10-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
South Africa Vs West IndiesThe Rose Bowl Cricket GroundTo be Played
11-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Bangladesh Vs Sri LankaBristol County GroundTo be Played
12-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Australia Vs PakistanCounty Ground, TauntonTo be Played
13-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
India Vs New ZealandTrent Bridge, NottinghamTo be Played
14-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs West IndiesThe Rose Bowl Cricket GroundTo be Played
15-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Sri Lanka Vs AustraliaThe Oval, LondonTo be Played
15-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
South Africa Vs AfghanistanSophia Gardens Cricket GroundTo be Played
16-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
India Vs PakistanOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
17-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
West Indies Vs BangladeshCounty Ground, TauntonTo be Played
18-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs AfghanistanOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
19-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
New Zealand Vs South AfricaEdgbaston Cricket GroundTo be Played
20-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Australia Vs BangladeshTrent Bridge, NottinghamTo be Played
21-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs Sri LankaHeadingley Cricket GroundTo be Played
22-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
India Vs AfghanistanThe Rose Bowl Cricket GroundTo be Played
22-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
West Indies Vs New ZealandOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
23-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Pakistan Vs South AfricaLord’s Cricket GroundTo be Played
24-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Bangladesh Vs AfghanistanThe Rose Bowl Cricket GroundTo be Played
25-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs AustraliaLord’s Cricket GroundTo be Played
26-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
New Zealand Vs PakistanEdgbaston Cricket GroundTo be Played
27-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
West Indies Vs IndiaOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
28-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Sri Lanka Vs South AfricaRiverside Ground Chester-le-StreetTo be Played
29-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Pakistan Vs AfghanistanHeadingley Cricket GroundTo be Played
29-Jun-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
New Zealand Vs AustraliaLord’s Cricket GroundTo be Played
30-Jun-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs IndiaEdgbaston Cricket GroundTo be Played
1-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Sri Lanka Vs West IndiesRiverside Ground Chester-le-StreetTo be Played
2-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Bangladesh Vs IndiaEdgbaston Cricket GroundTo be Played
3-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
England Vs New ZealandRiverside Ground Chester-le-StreetTo be Played
4-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Afghanistan Vs West IndiesHeadingley Cricket GroundTo be Played
5-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Pakistan Vs BangladeshLord’s Cricket GroundTo be Played
6-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
Sri Lanka Vs IndiaHeadingley Cricket GroundTo be Played
6-Jul-19
6:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE Time
Australia Vs South AfricaOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
9-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
SEMI FINALOld Trafford Cricket GroundTo be Played
11-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
SEMI FINALEdgbaston Cricket GroundTo be Played
14-Jul-19
3:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE Time
FINALLord’s Cricket GroundTo be Played

How to Check Match Time?

Matches will start at Following timing in different countries

3:00 PM Indian Time

2:30 PM Pakistani Time

3:30 PM Bangladesh Time

3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time

1:30 PM UAE Time

2019 ICC Cricket World Cup Fixture

Download your all matches by clicking on this image, it contains all details of your favorite matches. If you are looking for ICC World Cup 2019 Fixture, just go through it right now.

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Fixtures
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Fixtures

How to Check Time Match Time?

Matches will start at Following timing in different countries

3:00 PM Indian Time

2:30 PM Pakistani Time

3:30 PM Bangladesh Time

3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time

1:30 PM UAE Time

2019 Cricket World Cup Schedule

Follow latest World Cup 2019 Schedule right now and check out the time as per your own standard Time.

Match No#DATETIMEMatchVENUECAPACITY
130-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs South AfricaThe Oval, London25,500
231-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs PakistanTrent Bridge, Nottingham17,500
31-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs Sri LankaSophia Gardens Cricket Ground15,643
41-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs AustraliaBristol County Ground8,000
52-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs BangladeshThe Oval, London25,500
63-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs PakistanTrent Bridge, Nottingham17,500
74-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs Sri LankaSophia Gardens Cricket Ground15,643
85-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs IndiaThe Rose Bowl Cricket Ground15000 (25000)
95-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs New ZealandThe Oval, London25,500
106-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs West IndiesTrent Bridge, Nottingham17,500
117-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs Sri LankaBristol County Ground8,000
128-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs BangladeshSophia Gardens Cricket Ground15,643
138-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs New ZealandCounty Ground, Taunton8500 (12500)
149-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs AustraliaThe Oval, London25,500
1510-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs West IndiesThe Rose Bowl Cricket Ground15000 (25000)
1611-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs Sri LankaBristol County Ground8,000
1712-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs PakistanCounty Ground, Taunton8500 (12500)
1813-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs New ZealandTrent Bridge, Nottingham17,500
1914-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs West IndiesThe Rose Bowl Cricket Ground15000 (25000)
2015-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs AustraliaThe Oval, London25,500
2115-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs AfghanistanSophia Gardens Cricket Ground15,643
2216-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs PakistanOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
2317-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs BangladeshCounty Ground, Taunton8500 (12500)
2418-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs AfghanistanOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
2519-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs South AfricaEdgbaston Cricket Ground25,000
2620-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs BangladeshTrent Bridge, Nottingham17,500
2721-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Sri LankaHeadingley Cricket Ground18,350
2822-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs AfghanistanThe Rose Bowl Cricket Ground15000 (25000)
2922-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs New ZealandOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
3023-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs South AfricaLord’s Cricket Ground30,000
3124-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs AfghanistanThe Rose Bowl Cricket Ground15000 (25000)
3225-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs AustraliaLord’s Cricket Ground30,000
3326-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs PakistanEdgbaston Cricket Ground25,000
3427-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs IndiaOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
3528-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs South AfricaRiverside Ground Chester-le-Street5,000
3629-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs AfghanistanHeadingley Cricket Ground18,350
3729-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs AustraliaLord’s Cricket Ground30,000
3830-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs IndiaEdgbaston Cricket Ground25,000
391-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs West IndiesRiverside Ground Chester-le-Street5,000
402-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs IndiaEdgbaston Cricket Ground25,000
413-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs New ZealandRiverside Ground Chester-le-Street5,000
424-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs West IndiesHeadingley Cricket Ground18,350
435-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs BangladeshLord’s Cricket Ground30,000
446-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs IndiaHeadingley Cricket Ground18,350
456-Jul-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs South AfricaOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
469-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINALOld Trafford Cricket Ground74,994
4711-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINALEdgbaston Cricket Ground25,000
4814-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeFINALLord’s Cricket Ground30,000

2019 Cricket World Cup Matches List

We all know that ICC cricket World Cup 2019 is knocking at our doors and wait is just going to over in a blink of an eye, you would be glad to know that there are 48 matches in total including two semi-finals and one big final. Enjoy this ultimate power of magic and select your favorite match list stated below, You can simply search your favorite Team by clicking on a search button.

MatchDATETIMEMatch
130-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs South Africa
231-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs Pakistan
31-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs Sri Lanka
41-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs Australia
52-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs Bangladesh
63-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Pakistan
74-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs Sri Lanka
85-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs India
95-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs New Zealand
106-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs West Indies
117-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs Sri Lanka
128-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Bangladesh
138-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs New Zealand
149-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs Australia
1510-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs West Indies
1611-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs Sri Lanka
1712-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs Pakistan
1813-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs New Zealand
1914-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs West Indies
2015-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs Australia
2115-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeSouth Africa Vs Afghanistan
2216-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs Pakistan
2317-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs Bangladesh
2418-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Afghanistan
2519-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs South Africa
2620-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs Bangladesh
2721-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Sri Lanka
2822-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeIndia Vs Afghanistan
2922-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs New Zealand
3023-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs South Africa
3124-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs Afghanistan
3225-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs Australia
3326-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs Pakistan
3427-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWest Indies Vs India
3528-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs South Africa
3629-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs Afghanistan
3729-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeNew Zealand Vs Australia
3830-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs India
391-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs West Indies
402-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBangladesh Vs India
413-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeEngland Vs New Zealand
424-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAfghanistan Vs West Indies
435-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePakistan Vs Bangladesh
446-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSri Lanka Vs India
456-Jul-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAustralia Vs South Africa
469-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINAL
4711-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINAL
4814-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeFINAL

ICC 2019 Cricket World Cup Venues

England and Wales withdrew their hosting from ICC Cricket World 2015 and India and Sri Lanka hosted that World, so transfer rights were automatically shifted to England and Wales for next world which is 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup where all matches will be played within England and Wales.

ECB and ICC have selected 11 grounds within the locality and these are arranged according to the situations, those grounds were capacity is low, they have low attractive competing nations like Pakistan and Afghanistan because the overseas audience in England for both countries are low.

Bristol County GroundCapacity 8000 
1-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAFGHANISTAN VS AUSTRALIA
7-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePAKISTAN VS SRI LANKA
11-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBANGLADESH VS SRI LANKA
County Ground, TauntonCapacity 8500(12500)
8-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeAFGHANISTAN VS NEW ZEALAND
12-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAUSTRALIA VS PAKISTAN
17-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWEST INDIES VS BANGLADESH
Edgbaston Cricket GroundCapacity 25000
19-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNEW ZEALAND VS SOUTH AFRICA
26-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNEW ZEALAND VS PAKISTAN
30-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS INDIA
2-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBANGLADESH VS INDIA
11-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINAL
Headingley Cricket GroundCapacity 18350
21-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS SRI LANKA
29-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePAKISTAN VS AFGHANISTAN
4-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAFGHANISTAN VS WEST INDIES
5-Jul-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeSRI LANKA VS INDIA
Lord's Cricket GroundCapacity 30000
23-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePAKISTAN VS SOUTH AFRICA
25-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS AUSTRALIA
29-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNEW ZEALAND VS AUSTRALIA
5-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimePAKISTAN VS BANGLADESH
14-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeFINAL
Old Trafford Cricket GroundCapacity 74994
16-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeINDIA VS PAKISTAN
18-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS AFGHANISTAN
22-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeWEST INDIES VS NEW ZEALAND
27-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWEST INDIES VS INDIA
6-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAUSTRALIA VS SOUTH AFRICA
9-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSEMI FINAL
Riverside Ground Chester-le-StreetCapacity 5000
28-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSRI LANKA VS SOUTH AFRICA
1-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSRI LANKA VS WEST INDIES
3-Jul-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS NEW ZEALAND
The Rose Bowl Cricket GroundCapacity 15000 (25000)
5-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSOUTH AFRICA VS INDIA
10-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSOUTH AFRICA VS WEST INDIES
14-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS WEST INDIES
22-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeINDIA VS AFGHANISTAN
24-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBANGLADESH VS AFGHANISTAN
Sophia Gardens Cricket GroundCapacity 15643
1-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeNEW ZEALAND VS SRI LANKA
4-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAFGHANISTAN VS SRI LANKA
8-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS BANGLADESH
15-Jun-196:00 PM Indian Time, 5:30 PM Pakistani Time, 6:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 6:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 4:30 PM UAE TimeSOUTH AFRICA VS AFGHANISTAN
The Oval, LondonCapacity 25500
30-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS SOUTH AFRICA
2-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSOUTH AFRICA VS BANGLADESH
5-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeBANGLADESH VS NEW ZEALAND
9-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeINDIA VS AUSTRALIA
15-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeSRI LANKA VS AUSTRALIA
Trent Bridge, NottinghamCapacity 17500
31-May-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeWEST INDIES VS PAKISTAN
3-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeENGLAND VS PAKISTAN
6-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAUSTRALIA VS WEST INDIES
13-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeINDIA VS NEW ZEALAND
20-Jun-193:00 PM Indian Time, 2:30 PM Pakistani Time, 3:30 PM Bangladesh Time, 3:00 PM Sri Lanka Time, 1:30 PM UAE TimeAUSTRALIA VS BANGLADESH

ICC 2019 Cricket World Cup Stadiums

ICC has selected 11 grounds in England and Wales based on their previous record and facilities available for spectators, you can go through your favorite location and stadium by clicking on the link, just go through the attached list along with city name, teams and capacity

VENUECITYCOUNTY TEAMCAPACITY
Edgbaston Cricket GroundBirminghamWarwickshire25,000
Bristol County GroundBristolGloucestershire17,500
Sophia Gardens Cricket GroundCardiffGlamorgan15,643
Riverside Ground Chester-le-StreetChester-le-StreetDurham20,000
Headingley Cricket GroundLeedsYorkshire17,500
Lord's Cricket GroundLondonMiddlesex28,000
The Oval, LondonLondonSurrey25,500
Old Trafford Cricket GroundManchesterLancashire26,000
Trent Bridge, NottinghamNottinghamNottinghamshire17,500
The Rose Bowl Cricket GroundSouthamptonHampshire25,000
County Ground, TauntonTauntonSomerset12,500

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Teams

There were almost 8 teams who already qualified for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 and the 9th and 10th position was vacant for the qualifiers, West Indies and Afghanistan qualified beating UAE, Zimbabwe, Kenya, Ireland, and others and took their place on number 9 and 10 respectively. Now qualifying round has been finished and all teams have been arranged in one ground since it is a round-robin pattern so there is no chance to make grouping this time.

Each team has almost every bit of chance to show the talent and take top four positions because top 4 will qualify for the Semi-Finals and then it would be a Final at Lords. Names of these teams are stated as under.

Tell us more about your favorite team and don’t forget to share the link with your friend. Team India is my favorite and hopes Blues will do magic this time.

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Live Streaming Websites

Enjoy watching your favorite teams playing this World Cup 2019 on these websites, you can also search on starsofworld.com to enjoy live streaming channel totally free, stay connected with us.

CountryWeb streaming
 AfghanistanHotstar.com
 AustraliaFoxsports.com.au
Arab WorldOSN.com/PlayWavo.com
 BangladeshRabbitholebd.com
 Bruneiastrogo.astro.com.my
 Malaysiaastrogo.astro.com.my
 CanadaHotstar.com
Central Americaespn.co.uk/ Caribbean
Caribbean islandsespn.co.uk/ Caribbean
Central AsiaHotstar.com
EuropeHotstar.com
 Hong Kongnowtv.now.com/
 United KingdomSkysports.com
 IrelandSkysports.com
 IndiaHotstar.com
 NepalHotstar.com
 MaldivesHotstar.com
 BhutanHotstar.com
Oceaniawww.digicelplay.com.pg/Sports/
 New ZealandSky.co.nz/ 
skygo.co.nz/livetv/
 NetherlandsTBC
 PakistanSonyliv.com 
Tensports.com.pk
 SingaporeStarhubgo.com
 Sri LankaChanneleye.lk
Hotstar.com
South AmericaESPN.com
ESPN.com/watch
 South Africa and whole AfricaSuperSport.com
USA
Puerto Rico
Guam
The U.S. Virgin Island
American Samoa
Northern Mariana Islands

WillowTv.com
Hotstar.com

ICC Cricket World 2019 Team India Squad

Yuzvendra Chahal of RCB took 9 wickets in just 6 matches whereas Muhammad Shami took 9 wickets in 7 matches, Deepak Chahar, Shreyas Gopal, and Ravichandran Ashwin is the possible bowlers which would be listed and reshuffled due to their blistering performance in recent IPL 2019. Deepak Chahar is the good choice who has googly as a secret weapon and that’s what Team India needs, there is a strong batting line-up but India needs perfect pacers like Jasprit Bumrah, Bhuvneshwar Kumar and Hardik Pandya.

Indian Squad

Indian Batting Line-up:

  • Rohit Sharma
  • Lokesh Rahul
  • Virat Kohli (Captain)
  • Shikhar Dhawan

Wicket Keepers/ Batsmen:

  • MS Dhoni
  • Dinesh Karthik

Spin Attacking Squad:

  • Yuzvendra Chahal
  • Ravindra Jadeja

Fast Attackers:

  • Jasprit Bumrah
  • Muhammad Shami
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Hardik Pandya
Indian Team Squad For World Cup 2019
Indian Team Squad For World Cup 2019

ICC Cricket World 2019 Team Pakistan Squad

Finally, Pakistan has announced the playing 15 of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Pakistan Team Squad, Muhammad Aamir is not the part of a team and he is unable to play this World Cup 2019 due to fitness issues, experts are raising voice on this issue that wickets are good for pacers and seamers, why Aamir is not a part of this World cup, now bowling unit without Aamir is week.

ICC Cricket World 2019 Team Pakistan Squad
ICC Cricket World 2019 Team Pakistan Squad

Pakistan Squad 

Pakistani Batting Line-up:

  • Imam-ul-Haq
  • Fakhar Zaman
  • Babar Azam
  • Haris Sohail
  • Abid Ali

All Rounders:

  • Muhammad Hafeez
  • Shoaib Malik
  • Faheem Ashraf
  • Imad Waseem

Wicket Keeper:

  • Sarfraz Ahmed (Captain)

Bowlers:

  • Hassan Ali
  • Shadab Khan
  • Shaheen Shah Afridi
  • Junaid Khan
  • Muhammad Husnain

Pakistan Cricket Team’s schedule of Matches:

April 23 – Departure for England

April 27 – vs Kent (50-over practice match)

April 29 – vs Northamptonshire (50-over match)

May 01 – vs Leicestershire (T20 match – d/n)

May 05 – vs England (only T20I), Cardiff

May 08 – 1st ODI vs England, The Oval

May 11 – 2nd ODI vs England, Hampshire

May 14 – 3rd ODI vs England, Bristol

May 17 – 4th ODI vs England, Trent Bridge

May 19 – 5th ODI vs England, Leeds

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019

May 24 – vs Afghanistan (warm-up), Bristol

May 26 – vs Bangladesh (warm-up), Cardiff

May 31 – vs West Indies, Trent Bridge

June 03 – vs England, Trent Bridge

June 07 – vs Sri Lanka, Bristol

June 12 – vs Australia, Taunton

June 16 – vs India, Old Trafford

June 23 – vs South Africa, Lord’s

June 26 – vs New Zealand, Edgbaston

June 29 – vs Afghanistan, Headingley

July 05 – vs Bangladesh, Lord’s

2019 World Cup New Zealand Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Kane Williamson (Captain)
  • Martin Guptill
  • Ross Taylor

All Rounders:

  • Colin Munro
  • Colin de Grandhomme
  • James Neesham
  • Mitchell Santner

Wicket Keeper:

  • Tom Blundell
  • Tom Latham
  • Henry Nicholls

Bowlers:

  • Lockie Ferguson
  • Trent Boult
  • Matt Henry
  • Ish Sodhi
  • Tim Southee

New Zealand Schedule

New Zealand Vs Sri Lanka (1st June 2019)- The Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
New Zealand Vs Bangladesh (5th June 2019)- The Oval, London
New Zealand Vs Afghanistan (8th June 2019)- The County Ground, Bristol
New Zealand Vs India (13th June 2019)- Trent Bridge, Nottingham
New Zealand Vs South Africa (19th June 2019)- Edgbaston, Birmingham
New Zealand Vs West Indies (22nd June 2019)- Old Trafford, Manchester
New Zealand Vs Pakistan (26th June 2019)- Edgbaston, Birmingham
New Zealand Vs Australia (29th June 2019)- Lords, London
New Zealand Vs England (3rd July 2019)- Riverside Ground, Chester-le-street

World Cup 2019 Australia Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Aaron Finch (Captain)
  • David Warner
  • Usman Khawaja
  • Steven Smith
  • Shaun Marsh

All Rounders:

  • Glenn Maxwell
  • Marcus Stoinis
  • Jhye Richardson

Wicket Keeper:

  • Alex Carey (Keeper)

Bowling Attack:

  • Pat Cummins
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Jason Behrendorff
  • Adam Zampa
  • Nathan Lyon

2019 World Cup Bangladesh Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Tamim Iqbal
  • Soumya Sarkar
  • Sabbir Rahman

All Rounders:

  • Mahmudullah
  • Shakib Al Hasan
  • Mosaddek Hossain
  • Mohammad Saifuddin
  • Mehidy Hasan

Wicket Keepers:

  • Liton Das
  • Mushfiqur Rahim
  • Mohammad Mithun

Bowling Attack:

  • Mashrafe Mortaza (Captain)
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Mustafizur Rahman
  • Abu Jayed

2019 World Cup England Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Eoin Morgan (Captain)
  • Jason Roy
  • Joe Root
  • Alex Hales

All Rounders:

  • Ben Stokes
  • Moeen Ali
  • Joe Denly
  • Chris Woakes
  • Tom Curran
  • David Willey

Wicket Keepers:

  • Jonny Bairstow
  • Jos Buttler

Bowling Attack:

  • Liam Plunkett
  • Adil Rashid
  • Mark Wood

2019 World Cup Sri Lanka Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Dimuth Karunaratne (Captain)
  • Avishka Fernando
  • Lahiru Thirimanne

All Rounders:

  • Angelo Mathews
  • Dhananjaya de Silva
  • Isuru Udana
  • Milinda Siriwardana
  • Thisara Perera
  • Jeevan Mendis

Wicket Keepers:

  • Kusal Perera
  • Kusal Mendis

Bowling Attack:

  • Jeffrey Vandersay
  • Lasith Malinga
  • Suranga Lakmal
  • Nuwan Pradeep

2019 World Cup South Africa Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Faf du Plessis (Captain)
  • Hashim Amla
  • Aiden Markram
  • Rassie van der Dussen
  • David Miller

All Rounders:

  • Jean-Paul Duminy
  • Dwaine Pretorius
  • Andile Phehlukwayo

Wicket Keeper:

  • Quinton de Kock

Bowling Attack:

  • Dale Steyn
  • Kagiso Rabada
  • Lungi Ngidi
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Imran Tahir
  • Tabraiz Shamsi

2019 World Cup Afghanistan Team Squad

Batting Line-up:

  • Noor Ali Zadran
  • Hazratullah Zazai
  • Asghar Afghan
  • Hashmatullah Shahidi
  • Najibullah Zadran

All Rounders:

  • Rahmat Shah
  • Samiullah Shenwari
  • Gulbadin Naib (Captain)
  • Mohammad Nabi

Wicket Keeper:

  • Mohammad Shahzad (Keeper)

Bowling Attack:

  • Rashid Khan
  • Dawlat Zadran
  • Aftab Alam
  • Hamid Hassan
  • Mujeeb Ur Rahman

Leave a Comment